Co-Curricular Activities : July 2012-13

Month Date Name of the Competition Winner  
Name Class House Position
July 2012 09.07.2012 Elocution Competition Priyalipi Oram VII-A Shivalik 1
Soumya Ranjan Patra VII-A Nilgiri 2
Soumya Sitak Nayak VII-A Udayagiri 3
Swostik Panda VII-B Nilgiri 1
Runa Kumari Sahani VII-B Nilgiri 2
Mohit Kumar Singdeo VII-B Shivalik 3
Nupur Kujur VII-B Udayagiri 3
Deeps Singh Sidar VIII-A Nilgiri 1
Amrita Sahu VIII-A Udayagiri 2
Pradyumna Pradhan VIII-A Nilgiri 3
Manini Prabha Majhi VIII-B Nilgiri 1
Debasish Mishra VIII-B Aravali 2
Roshni Singh VIII-B Shivalik 3
Nayonika Behera IX-A Shivalik 1
Manas Kumar Pradhan IX-A Aravali 2
Smruti Sourav Patel IX-A Shivalik 3
Saloni Tripathy IX-B Udayagiri 1
Suman Biswal IX-B Shivalik 2
Mousumi Pattnayk IX-B Aravali 3
Akash Panigrahi X-A Nilgiri 1
Prerna Panda X-A Nilgiri 2
Kumuda Ranajan Padhi X-A Nilgiri 3
Soumya Ranjan Sahu X-B Aravali 1
Chandrasekhar Dash X-B Nilgiri 2
Hitesh Kumar Nayak X-B Udayagiri 3
Rahul Kumar Sahu XI-S Udayagiri 1
C. D. Ichahgutu XI-S Nilgiri 2
Aman Agarwal XI-S Nilgiri 3
Deepak Sahu XI-S Udayagiri 3
Amresh Sekhar Nayak XI-C Aravali 1
Kisan Bhoi XI-C Udayagiri 2
Nuraj Nayak XI-C Udayagiri 2
July 2012 16.07.2012 Solo Song Competition Debasmita Panda IX-A Udayagiri 1
Sanjay Bagh XI-B Aravali 2
Bhabani Ranbida X-A Shivalik 3
Umakanta Bagh VIII-A Shivalik 1
Ipsitarani Pradhan VII-B Udayagiri 2
Pallavi Tandia VIII-B Shivalik 3
July 2012 23.07.2012 Debate Competition Priyanka Sahu VII-A Shivalik 1
Jhankar Mahanand VII-A Nilgiri 1
Soumya Ranjan Patel VII-A Nilgiri 2
Priyalipi Oram VII-A Shivalik 2
Rima Pruseth VII-A Aravali 3
Supriya Panigrahi VII-B Nilgiri 1
Suchismita Sahu VII-B Nilgiri 2
Runa Kumari VII-B Nilgiri 3
Rupali Pradhan VIII-A Udayagiri 1
Babulal Chhoti VIII-A Aravali 2
Pradyumna Pradhan VIII-A Nilgiri 2
Gayatri Kusum VIII-A Nilgiri 3
Anjalina Barla VIII-B Udayagiri 1
Manasi Bhoi VIII-B Udayagiri 2
Maniniprava Majhi VIII-B Nilgiri 3
Nayonika Behera IX-A Shivalik 1
Manas Kumar Pradhan IX-A Aravali 1
Sourav Meher IX-A Udayagiri 2
Charchita Panda IX-A Aravali 3
Saloni Tripathy IX-B Udayagiri 1
Sibasish Padhi IX-B Aravali 2
Debasish Mishra IX-B Nilgiri 3
Suman Biswal IX-B Shivalik 1
Loknath Sahu X-A Aravali 1
Kumud Ranjan Padhi X-A Nilgiri 2
Akash Panigrahi X-A Nilgiri 3
Manjulata Kalo X-A Nilgiri 3
Bhoumiyo Kalo X-B Shivalik 1
Hitesh Kumar Nayak X-B Udayagiri 2
Sushree Mahapatra X-B Shivalik 3
Kisan Bhoi XI-B Udayagiri 1
Amresh Sekhar Samal XI-B Aravali 2
Pinku Rohidas XI-B Udayagiri 3
Bishnupriya Sahu XI-A Nilgiri 1
Keshab Agarwal XI-A Udayagiri 2
Aman Agarwal XI-A Nilgiri 2
Twinkle Swain XI-A Shivalik 3

<<Home>>